Fiber Optic Cables

fiber-opticProfessional Cable manufactures all types of Fiber Optic Patch Cords and jumper cables.  Single-mode, multi-mode, duplex, simplex, LC, SC, ST, MTRJ, FC, 50 micron,  50/125, multi-mode, duplex, 62.5/125um, OM3, and loopback adapter cables, in any length.

Search for Fiber Optic Cables

Fiber optic patch cables connect fiber optic equipment to optical cross connects, patch panels, and data outlets within the telecommunication closet, server closet, equipment rooms, and work areas.

Click for our Fiber Cables

Why Fiber Optic Cables by Professional Cable ?

  • Total immunity from electrical interference
  • Multimode fiber assemblies are 100% tested
  • Connectors are made as composite polymer or ceramic
  • Jackets are either PVC or plenum
  • Professional Cable can add custom labes for easy identification

All Fiber Optic cables are backed by Professional Cable’s lifetime warranty against manufacture defects.

For a full list of our fiber optic cables visit either our dealer website or our consumer website or if you are looking for custom cables you can request a quote from us.

Request a Quote

Made in the USA Custom Fiber Optic Cables

We are a premier provider of custom fiber cable assemblies. These are Corning Gold certified.

At Professional Cable, our clean room fiber production produces “Made in U.S.A.” single to multi-fiber assemblies including MTP and mode-conditioning cables.  OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, & OS1.

Professional Cable manufactures a variety of Fiber Optic cables in different lengths and speeds.  Professional Cable fiber patch cords are backed by our lifetime warranty.

Request a Quote



Contact Us           About Us           Careers           Support           Privacy Policy           Site Map

Newsletter Sign up

Sending